Stephen Curry (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,476 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Stephen Curry was born on March 14, 1988 in Akron, Ohio, USA as Wardell Stephen Curry II. He is a producer and actor, known for Finding Forrester, Ballers (2015) and Untitled Wes Moore Project. He has been married to Ayesha Curry since July 30, 2011. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Jan 2020
 
a list of 26 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Curry's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ballers Stephen Curry
(2017)
Breakthrough Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Good Times (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Cancer Alley (Short) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Benedict Men (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Go Forth and Conquer (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Roll With or Roll Without (2020) ... (executive producer)
- We're In The C.J. Wilcher Business Now (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Stay Together - No Matter What (2020) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Taking Care of My Brother (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 UHC: Ultimate Home Championship (Video) (executive producer)
 2019 Holey Moley (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Putt Up or Shut Up (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Emanuel (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Jump Shot: The Kenny Sailors Story (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Breakthrough (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Car Max See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 10 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Steph Curry

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's kind of hard to see how certain narratives take place, being prisoners of the moment. I was kind of joking around yesterday when I saw that certain Instagram handle. At the end of the day, that stuff really doesn't matter. It's about the true message and really highlighting the people that are doing the right thing See more »

Trivia:

Son of Dell Curry. See more »

Trademark:

3 point shots

Nickname:

Steph

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed