No photo available. Represent Bob Huggins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,754,239 this week

Bob Huggins

Bob Huggins was born on September 21, 1953 in Morgantown, West Virginia, USA. He is known for The Passing Game and Mike & Mike (2006). He has been married to June Fillman since August 19, 1977. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 07 Apr 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Huggins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mike & Mike Self - West Virginia University Men's Basketball Coach
2015

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
  The Passing Game (Documentary) (post-production)
Self
 2015 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - West Virginia University Men's Basketball Coach
- Episode dated 24 March 2015 (2015) ... Self - West Virginia University Men's Basketball Coach (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 March 2008 (2008) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Huggy Bear

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed