STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,871 this week

Daniel A. Davila


Daniel A. Davila was born on January 7, 1984 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Burn Notice (2007), The Baker and the Beauty (2020) and Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020). See full bio »

What to Watch for Juneteenth

Check out movie and TV show recommendations from Amazon's Black Employee Network, an affinity group providing support for Black employees at Amazon while championing diversity throughout the company.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel A. Davila's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Burn Notice Art Department
(2007-2013)
The Baker and the Beauty Production Designer
(2020)
Impractical Jokers: The Movie Production Designer
(2020)
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World Production Designer
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2014 Survivor's Remorse (TV Series) (props department: additional graphics)
 2014 Sirens (TV Series) (rear screen consultant - 4 episodes)
- Shotgun Wedding (2014) ... (rear screen consultant)
- Alcohol Related Injury (2014) ... (rear screen consultant)
- Rachel McAdams Topless (2014) ... (rear screen consultant)
- A Bitch Named Karma (2014) ... (rear screen consultant)
 2013/I The Heat (video graphics designer)
 2013 Pain & Gain (propmaker)
 2012 Living Loaded (TV Movie) (additional graphics)
 2012 The Finder (TV Series) (art director - 1 episode)
- Bullets (2012) ... (art director: Miami - uncredited)
  Burn Notice (TV Series) (art department coordinator/graphic designer - 45 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (art department coordinator - 21 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (graphic designer - 15 episodes, 2008 - 2010)
- Fail Safe (2011) ... (art department coordinator/graphic designer - uncredited)
- Acceptable Loss (2011) ... (art department coordinator/graphic designer)
- Depth Perception (2011) ... (art department coordinator/graphic designer)
- Necessary Evil (2011) ... (art department coordinator/graphic designer)
- Breaking Point (2011) ... (art department coordinator/graphic designer)
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (prop designer - 3 episodes)
- Angels in Chains (2011) ... (prop designer - uncredited)
- Bon Voyage, Angels (2011) ... (prop designer - uncredited)
- Runway Angels (2011) ... (prop designer - uncredited)
 2011 Bones (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- The Finder (2011) ... (art department coordinator: Miami - uncredited)
 2011 Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe (TV Movie) (additional graphics)
 2011 I Am Number Four (printer)
 2008 Marley & Me (construction grip)
Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Davila | Danny Davila | Daniel A. Dávila | Danny Dávila

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed