No photo available. Represent Ricardo Fumasoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,572,427 this week

Ricardo Fumasoli

Actor | Executive
Ricardo Fumasoli was born on July 27, 1982 in Rorschach, St. Gallen, Switzerland as Ricardo Felix Fumasoli. He is an actor and executive, known for Saravann (2010), Mi Corazón Insiste... en Lola Volcán (2011) and Circle of Trust (2010). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Fumasoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Saravann Casting Director #3
(2010)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2012 Rock of Ages
Arsenal Roadie (uncredited)
 2011 Mi Corazón Insiste... en Lola Volcán (TV Series)
Golfer
- Explosion de Rabia (2011) ... Golfer
 2010 Saravann
Casting Director #3
 2010 Circle of Trust (Short)
Eddy
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in the same town as actor Emil Jannings, who claimed the first Academy Award for Best Actor in a Leading Role. Their birthdays are nearly one hundred years apart.

Nickname:

Ricky

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed