Michael Beasley (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,027,002 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Michael Beasley was born on January 9, 1989 in Prince Georges County, Maryland, USA. He is known for The Chris Gethard Show (2015), Gunnin' for That #1 Spot (2008) and Basketball County: In the Water (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Beasley's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2020 Basketball County: In the Water (Documentary)
Self
 2018 The Chris Gethard Show (TV Series)
Self
- New York Vs. The World (2018) ... Self
 2008 Gunnin' for That #1 Spot (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 April 2008 (2008) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Agreed to a one-year, non-guaranteed contract with the Miami Heat, the team which picked Beasley 2nd overall in the 2008 NBA draft. [September 11, 2013]. See more »

Nickname:

Walking Bucket See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed