No photo available. Represent Paul Agusta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,506 this week

Paul Agusta

Paul Agusta was born in Jakarta in 1980 and studied film in America before returning to Indonesia in 2003. This young movie-maker believes that video levels the playing field in the filmmaking of any kind due to its affordability and availability, and that that the only true resource a video-maker is a solid, well-thought out idea; the rest is ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 33 people
created 17 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Agusta's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
(2010)
Kado hari jadi Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one half of the Indonesian experimental/noise/electronic duo Concrete Aluminum with Rayhan Sudradjat. Concrete Aluminum contributed several pieces of music to Di Dasar Segalanya, his 2nd feature film. See more »

Trademark:

Long static wide shots of emotionally uncomfortable scenes

Nickname:

Kuma

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed