No photo available. Represent Ayumi Watanabe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,290,126 this week

Ayumi Watanabe

Ayumi Watanabe was born on January 29, 1960 in Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan. She is an actress, known for Negima!! (2007), Ballad of the Praying Mantis (2002) and Tabi no chikara (2011). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayumi Watanabe's work have you seen?

Known For

Negima!!
Negima!! Haruna Saotome
(2007)
Tabi no chikara
Tabi no chikara Narrator
(2013)
NHK nyûsu o'hayô Nippon
NHK nyûsu o'hayô Nippon Herself - Anchor
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013 Tabi no chikara (TV Series)
Narrator
- Mikeranjero no machi de hotoke o kizamu (2013) ... Narrator (voice)
 2007 Negima!! (TV Series)
Haruna Saotome
 2002 Ballad of the Praying Mantis (Short)
Ayumi
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009 Rekishi hiwa hisutoria (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2007-2008 100 Nen Interview (TV Series)
Herself - Emcee
- Miyazaki Hayao (2008) ... Herself - Emcee
- Sakamoto Ryûichi (2008) ... Herself - Emcee
- Yamada Yôji (2007) ... Herself - Emcee
- Hagimoto Kin'ichi (2007) ... Herself - Emcee
 2005 Sutajio pâku kara konnichiwa (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 28 October 2005 (2005) ... Herself - Host
 2005 Shiru wo tanoshimu (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Interviewer
 1993 NHK nyûsu o'hayô Nippon (TV Series)
Herself - Anchor (as Ayumi Kuroda)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Alternate Names:

Ayumi Kunoki | Ayumi Kuroda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial