No photo available. Represent Chris Luensman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,119,371 this week

Chris Luensman

Chris Luensman was born on May 15, 1987 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Christopher Shawn Luensman. He is an actor, known for Thick (2014) and Deadlands 2: Trapped (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Luensman's work have you seen?

Known For

Thick
Thick Club Patron
2014

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2014 Thick
Club Patron
 2013 Veep (TV Series)
Race On-looker
- Running (2013) ... Race On-looker (uncredited)
 2010 How Do You Know
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2009 Toe to Toe
Preppy Student (uncredited)
 2008 Deadlands 2: Trapped
Zombie
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Lecture Attendee (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Luensman

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two older sisters, Karen and Elizabeth. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed