STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,351 this week

Jonathan DuBois


Jonathan DuBois was born on February 18, 1985 in Grand Falls, New Brunswick, Canada. He is a producer and cinematographer, known for The Buddy Games, The Marine 5: Battleground (2017) and William (2018). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan DuBois's work have you seen?

Known For

William
William Producer
(2018)
Pound of Flesh
Pound of Flesh Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  The Buddy Games (line producer) (post-production)
 2018 William (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Hot Street (line producer)
 2017 The Marine 5: Battleground (Video) (line producer)
 2016 The Game of Love (TV Movie) (producer - as Jonathan Dubois)
 2016 Heart Felt (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2015 Christmas Truce (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2015 Angels in the Snow (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2015 Are You My Daughter? (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2015 Driven Underground (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2015 Pound of Flesh (line producer)
 2015 Fatal Memories (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2014 Paper Angels (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2014 Skye & Chang (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2014 The Town That Came A-Courtin' (line producer)
 2011 Pressed (producer)
 2010/I Transparency (associate producer - as Jonathan Dubois)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.J. DuBois | J.J. Dubois | Jonathan Dubois

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J.J.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed