No photo available. Represent Martin Crowe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,065 this week

Martin Crowe (II) (1962–2016)

Martin Crowe was born on September 22, 1962 in Henderson, Auckland, New Zealand as Martin David Crowe. He was an actor, known for Trans-Tasman Trophy (1985), 1983 Cricket World Cup (1983) and World Championship of Cricket (1985). He was married to Lorraine Elizabeth Downes and Simone Curtice. He died on March 3, 2016 in Auckland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 53) in Auckland, New Zealand

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Crowe's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985-1986)
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2001 ESPN's Legends of Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
 1992 1992 Cricket World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- 31st Match: New Zealand vs England (1992) ... Himself
- 27th Match: New Zealand vs India (1992) ... Himself
 1987 Somerset - Following On (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1987 Viv Richards - King of Cricket (Video documentary)
Himself
 1985 World Championship of Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Russell Crowe. See more »

Nickname:

Hogan

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed