No photo available. Represent Levi Obery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 477,566 this week

Levi Obery

Levi Obery was born on March 9, 1987 in Peoria, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for One of the Good Ones (2019), The Only Way (2004) and One Hour Fantasy Girl (2009). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Levi Obery's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
The Only Way Producer
(2004)
(2009)
Before the Storm Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2019 One of the Good Ones (producer)
 2016 Artifice (producer)
 2012-2015 Media Temple Presents (TV Series) (producer - 30 episodes)
- McCray & Co. (2015) ... (producer)
- The Viper Room (2015) ... (producer)
- Foreign and Domestic (2014) ... (producer)
- Gladiator Rock'n Run (2014) ... (producer)
- Iron Curtain Press (2014) ... (producer)
 2012 Media Temple Presents Tyler Shields (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 One Hour Fantasy Girl (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2009 The Obery Farms Legacy (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2008/II Into the Woods (Video) (producer)
 2007 Metamora Football 2007: The Official Season Highlight Film (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2005 Before the Storm (Video short) (producer)
 2004 The Only Way (executive producer)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Levi Steven Obery

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed