No photo available. Represent Von Hayes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,767 this week

Von Hayes

Von Hayes was born on August 31, 1958 in Stockton, California, USA as Von Francis Hayes. He has been married to Stephanie Warshowsky since November 17, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Von Hayes's work have you seen?

Known For

1983 World Series Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder / Right Fielder
(1983)
1983 National League Championship Series Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder
(1983)
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - California Angels Right Fielder / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder
(1991-1992)
1989 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Outfielder
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1991-1992 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - California Angels Right Fielder / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder
- Toronto Blue Jays vs. California Angels (1992) ... Himself - California Angels Right Fielder
- Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies (1991) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder
 1989 1989 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder
 1983 1983 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder / Right Fielder
- Game 4 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder
- Game 2 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 1 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter / Right Fielder
 1983 1983 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder / Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
- Game 4 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Right Fielder
- Game 2 (1983) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Pinch Hitter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Outfielder for the Cleveland Indians (1981-1982), Philadelphia Phillies (1983-1991) and California Angels (1992). See more »

Nickname:

Purple

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed