No photo available. Represent Shiho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,635 this week

Shiho (I)

Shiho was born on October 19, 1992 in Takasaki, Japan as Shiho Yamagishi. She is an actress, known for Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ Fôze & Ôzu Movie taisen Mega Max (2011), Kamen Raidâ × Supâ Sentai Supâ Hîrô Taisen (2012) and Kamen Raidâ Fôze Za Mûbî Minna de Uch... See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3207 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shiho's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017 Rokuroku
 2017 Kakû OL Nikki (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Kuzu no Honkai (TV Series)
Moka Kamomebata
 2014-2016 Aibô (TV Series)
Saki Tamura
- 100% no onna (2016) ... Saki Tamura
- Episode #13.1 (2014)
 2016 A Super Introduction to Rakugo the Movie (TV Series)
Okiku
- Okiku no Sara and Houchou (2016) ... Okiku
 2015 Watashi wo Mitsukete (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Hamon (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Giga Tokyo Toy Box (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Shûden Bye Bye (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Resident - gonin no kenshûi (TV Mini-Series)
Haruka
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Haruka
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Haruka
 2012 Pafekuto buru (TV Mini-Series)
Akemi
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Akemi
 2011-2012 Kamen Rider Fourze (TV Series)
Tomoko Nozama
- Sei Shun Gin Ga (2012) ... Tomoko Nozama
- Shin Yû Betsu Ri (2012) ... Tomoko Nozama
- Ko Kô I Te (2012) ... Tomoko Nozama
- Ten Bin Ri Han (2012) ... Tomoko Nozama
- Sei Un Gi Shiki (2012) ... Tomoko Nozama
 2012 Sutoroberî naito (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Sakashita Yumiko
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Sakashita Yumiko
 2010 Zettai reido: Mikaiketsu jiken tokumei sôsa (TV Series)
Motoya Shoko
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Motoya Shoko
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Motoya Shoko
 2009 Zeni geba (TV Series)
Kuwata Haruko
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Kuwata Haruko
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Kuwata Haruko
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Kuwata Haruko
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Kuwata Haruko
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Kuwata Haruko
 2006 Purimadamu (TV Series)
Manda Yui
 2005 Ima ai ni yukimasu (TV Series)
young Nagase Mariko
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... young Nagase Mariko
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... young Nagase Mariko
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... young Nagase Mariko
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... young Nagase Mariko
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... young Nagase Mariko
 2005 Aikurushii (TV Mini-Series)
Sakamaki Nana
- Baton of tears (2005) ... Sakamaki Nana
- Sign of love (2005) ... Sakamaki Nana
- The family's breakdown (2005) ... Sakamaki Nana
- A family in love (2005) ... Sakamaki Nana
- A family's team strength (2005) ... Sakamaki Nana
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shi-tan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial