No photo available. Represent Andrew Gilbert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,195,897 this week

Andrew Gilbert (IV)

Andrew Gilbert was born March 20, 1982, in Ft. Wayne, IN. As a child he spent some time on stage, but it wasn't until high school that he became enthralled by music, theatre, and film. Andrew attended Bethel College to major in Theatre, but while he was there he met fellow filmmaking friend Mikel J. Wisler. Later the pair would create Runaway Pen ... See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Gilbert's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cold October
Cold October Producer
(2008)
A Silent Universe
(2012)
Evaluating Kaitly
(2010)
Cellar Door
Cellar Door Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2015/III Parallel (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 A Silent Universe (Short) (associate producer)
 2011/II Stop (Short) (associate producer)
 2010 Evaluating Kaitly (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Always Reaching (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Cold October (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Cellar Door (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006/II Ellie (Short) (producer)
 2004 Arthur Holmes (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew L. Gilbert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andrew has 5 tattoos. Three in Chinese and Japanese kanji, one in Greek, and one in Latin.

Nickname:

Andy Gilbert

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed