Richard Blais


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,567 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Richard Blais was born on February 19, 1972 in Uniondale, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Why Him? (2016), Ouvre-moi ta porte (2011) and Reinventing the Meal (2012). He has been married to Jazmin Zepeda since April 8, 2006. They have two children. See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Halloween Baking Championship
Filled with Surprises (S3, Ep1)
Fri, Sep 20 5:00 PM PDT on COOK (139)
Halloween Baking Championship
Bewitching Treats (S3, Ep2)
Fri, Sep 20 6:00 PM PDT on COOK (139)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1421 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Blais's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Why Him? Richard Blais
(2016)
(2011)
(2012)
Hungry Games Himself - Host
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Reinventing the Meal (TV Special short) (executive producer)
 2011 Ouvre-moi ta porte (Short) (assistant producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his cookbook, "Try This at Home: Recipes from My Head to Your Plate".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chef Richard Blais
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began his restaurant career at McDonald's. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed