Buddy Valastro

Producer | Actor | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,789 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Buddy Valastro was born on March 3, 1977 in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA as Bartolo Valastro. He is a producer and actor, known for Cooks vs. Cons (2016), Unpolished (2019) and Billie Bob Joe (2015). He has been married to Lisa Valastro since October 14, 2001. They have four children. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Pulling the Rug (S7, Ep9)
Thu, Dec 03 6:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)
Impractical Jokers
Pulling the Rug (S7, Ep9)
Wed, Dec 09 11:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1443 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 171 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 125 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 531 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Buddy Valastro's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Cooks vs. Cons Producer
(2016)
Unpolished Producer
(2019)
Billie Bob Joe Chef Buddy
(2015)
Kitchen Boss Producer
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2019 Unpolished (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Come Home to Daddy (2019) ... (executive producer)
- All Shook Up (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Ugly Truth (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Through Thick and Thin (2019) ... (executive producer)
- All That Glitters (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Bake It Like Buddy (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Gender Reveal Cakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Til Death Do Us Part Cakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Sports Cakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Naked Cakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Ombré Cakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2018 Bakers vs. Fakers (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Mango Tango (2018) ... (executive producer)
- S'more the Merrier (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fruit Tart Upstart (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Bakin' with Bacon (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Cooks vs. Cons (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Fish and Chip Championship (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Pizza Pizzazz (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Ballpark Snack Attack (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Chowder Chowdown (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Crab Cake Crazy (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Cake Boss (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Spies, Splashes and Bakery Love (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bugging Out and Big Cheers (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Wine and Waltzes (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Fairy Tales, Farewells and Fake Noses (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Mary Models, Toys and Turkish Marbling (2016) ... (executive producer)
  Cake Boss: Next Great Baker (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Sugar High (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Wedding Belles (2013) ... (producer)
- New Year's Eve, Hoboken Style! (2012) ... (producer)
- Cake Roast (2012) ... (producer)
- Pedal to the Metal (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Kitchen Boss (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Everything Apple (2011) ... (producer)
- Anniversary Dinner (2011) ... (producer)
- Getting Cheesy (2011) ... (producer)
- Breakfast of Champs (2011) ... (producer)
- Aunt Nina's Secrets (2011) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his cookbook, "Family Celebrations with the Cake Boss". See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Buddy Valastro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was inducted into the 2017 New Jersey Hall of Fame in the Enterprise category. See more »

Trademark:

Makes amazing cakes

Nickname:

Buddy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed