Rachel London (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,589 this week
Rachel London was born on October 21, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Rachel June London. She is an actress, known for Scandal (2012), Double Wide Blues (2012) and Idiotsitter (2014). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 403 people
created 18 Jul 2011
 
a list of 330 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 416 people
created 18 Sep 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2222 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel London's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Scandal Madison
(2017)
Double Wide Blues Crazy Pam
(2012)
Idiotsitter Shower Girl
(2017)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2021 Contract Lovers
Kate
 2017 Idiotsitter (TV Series)
Shower Girl
- Billie and Gene: The College Years (2017) ... Shower Girl
 2017 Scandal (TV Series)
Madison
- The Decision (2017) ... Madison
 2017 Becoming Bond (Documentary)
Handholding Girl (uncredited)
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Jewelry Store Cashier
- Spilt Milk (2016) ... Jewelry Store Cashier (uncredited)
 2015 Web Series (TV Series)
Tangerine
- The Premiere (2015) ... Tangerine
- The Crew (2015) ... Tangerine
 2012 Double Wide Blues
Crazy Pam
 2012 Hollywood Inc. (TV Series)
Sara
- Survival Job ... Sara
 2011 Uncut (TV Series)
Megan Cohen Shields
- Episode dated 4 August 2011 (2011) ... Megan Cohen Shields
 2011 Grace Like Rain (Short)
Second AD
 2011 Guess Who's Coming to Supper? (Short)
Ruth Romanowski
 2009 Ariel (Short) (voice)
 2009 Three of Clubs (Video short)
Younger Anne
 2009 Where's Tuesday Monday?
Vivian N.
 2005 Play Ball (Short)
Chloe
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2009 Blonde Thing (Short) (thanks)
 2006 Tomorrow Is Today (acknowledgment)
 2005 Play Ball (Short) (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

LONDYN

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed