No photo available. Represent Kyle Korver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 466,310 this week

Kyle Korver

Kyle Elliot Korver (born March 17, 1981) is an American professional basketball player who last played for the Milwaukee Bucks of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played college basketball for the Creighton Bluejays and was drafted in the second round of the 2003 NBA draft by the New Jersey Nets. He was immediately traded to the ... See full bio »

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 
a list of 5515 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 73 people
created 29 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Korver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 NBA on ESPN (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 8 June 2017 (2017) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 9 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 12 January 2017 (2017) ... Self - Cleveland Cavaliers
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Forward-Guard for The Chicago Bulls #26

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)

Spouse:

Juliet Richardson  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children with the wife Juliet Richardson, a daughter named Kyla Elyse was (born December 5, 2012) a sons named Knot Elliot (born October 4, 2014) and Koen (born November 6, 2016). See more »

Nickname:

Hot Sauce

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed