Kofi Kingston


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,339 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Kofi Kingston was born on August 14, 1981 in Kumasi, Ashanti, Ghana as Kofi Nahaje Sarkodie-Mensah. He is an actor, known for WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History (2011), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012). He has been married to Kori Campfield since September 11, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 10 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 12 Jun 2019
 
a list of 754 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 515 people
created 27 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kofi Kingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Smackdown! Kofi Kingston
(2008-2020)
(2012-2013)
Swerved Kofi Kingston
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2020 The New Day: Feel the Power (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- A Conversation about Racial Injustice (2020) ... Kofi Kingston
- The Road to KofiMania (2020) ... Kofi Kingston
 2020 WWE 2K Battlegrounds (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2014-2020 WWE PPV on WWE Network (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Money in the Bank (2020) ... Kofi Kingston
- TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
 2020 The Main Event
Kofi Kingston
 2020 WrestleMania 36 (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2019 WWE Survivor Series (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2019 WWE 2K20 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2019 WWE: SummerSlam (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2019 WWE Smackville (TV Movie)
Kofi Kingston
 2019 WrestleMania 35 (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2019 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2018 WWE Survivor Series (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2018 WWE: Story Time (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- How Embarrassing (2018) ... Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2018 WWE SummerSlam (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2018 WWE Photo Shoot! (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Kofi Kingston (2018) ... Kofi Kingston
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Week 2: Round 1 (2018) ... Kofi Kingston
 2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston - The New Day
- Jessica Chastain/Ricky Martin/Franz Ferdinand (2018) ... Kofi Kingston - The New Day
 2017 WWE Tribute to the Troops (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- WWE Tribute to the Troops 2017 (2017) ... Kofi Kingston
 2017 WWE 2K18 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
South Dakota Historian #3
- Adam Ruins His Vacation (2017) ... South Dakota Historian #3
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2016 Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (Video)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2016/II Countdown
Kofi Kingston (uncredited)
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2016 WWE Game Night (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- WWE Superstars play dodgeball (2016) ... Kofi Kingston
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2009-2014 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Episode #6.43 (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode #6.42 (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode #6.40 (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode #6.39 (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 12 April 2012 (2012) ... Kofi Kingston
 2014 The JBL & Cole Show with Renee Young (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 12 September 2014 (2014) ... Kofi Kingston
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2012-2013 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 9 February 2013 (2013) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 2 February 2013 (2013) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 26 January 2013 (2013) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 17 November 2012 (2012) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 13 October 2012 (2012) ... Kofi Kingston
 2012 The Top 100 Moments in Raw History (Video)
Kofi Kingston
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2012 WWE Superstar Collection: Randy Orton (Video)
Kingston [Air Boom]
 2012 The 50 Greatest Finishing Moves in WWE History (Video)
Kofi Kingston
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2011 Clash Time (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Lyon (2011) ... Kofi Kingston
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston (voice)
 2010 WrestleMania XXVI (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
 2007-2009 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 24 March 2009 (2009) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 16 December 2008 (2008) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 18 November 2008 (2008) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 7 October 2008 (2008) ... Kofi Kingston
- Episode dated 24 June 2008 (2008) ... Kofi Kingston
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Kofi Kingston
 2008 WrestleMania XXIV (TV Special)
Kofi Kingston
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (163 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kofi Sarkodie-Mensah

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was originally billed as being from Kingston, Jamaica. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing Move: Trouble in Paradise (Jumping corkscrew roundhouse kick) See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed