Ian Watkins (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 281,304 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Ian Watkins was born on July 30, 1977 in Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan, South Wales, UK as Ian David Karslake Watkins. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 372 people
created 17 Apr 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 278 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 82 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Watkins's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2009 Reading and Leeds Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Radiohead (2009) ... (writer: "Last Train Home")
 2008 Guitar Hero: World Tour (Video Game) (writer: "Rooftops (A Liberation Broadcast)")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 The Legend of Don Williams (Short)
Jonesy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 360 Sessions (TV Series)
Self
- Lostprophets (2010) ... Self
 2003 Q Awards 2003 (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #10.6 (2002) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Week in Week Out (TV Series documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being convicted of attempting to rape a baby] It was megalolz, I don't know what everybody's getting so freaked out about.

Trivia:

Was guest vocalist on the Utahs (Utah Saints) single 'Getting Better' (2010). See more »

Nickname:

The Godfather of Emo See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed