No photo available. Represent Gabriella Cilmi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,186 this week

Gabriella Cilmi

Gabriella Cilmi was born on October 10, 1991 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Gabriella Lucia Cilmi. See full bio »

'The Kissing Booth' Star Reveals His Acting Idol

IMDb STARmeter Award winner Jacob Elordi shares the actor, shows, and movies that inspire him.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1540 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 79 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 228 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 
a list of 79 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriella Cilmi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Favorita Soundtrack
SoulBoy Soundtrack
(2010)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2013 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.88 (2013) ... (performer: "Symmetry")
  Come Dine with Me (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Birmingham - April (2011) ... (performer: "Messy" - uncredited) / (writer: "Messy" - uncredited)
  20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Naughty Trends (2011) ... (performer: "Don't Wanna Go to Bed Now" - uncredited) / (writer: "Don't Wanna Go to Bed Now" - uncredited)
- Megastars with Megabucks (2010) ... (performer: "On A Mission", "Sweet About Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "On A Mission", "Sweet About Me" - uncredited)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (performer: "On A Mission" - uncredited) / (writer: "On A Mission" - uncredited)
  Getaway (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Greek Islands: Part 2 (2010) ... (performer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited)
 2010 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.3 (2010) ... (writer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited)
 2010 SoulBoy (performer: "On a Magic Carpet Ride")
  GMTV (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 1 June 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Hearts Don't Lie" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hearts Don't Lie" - uncredited)
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... (performer: "On a Mission") / (writer: "On a Mission")
  Angela and Friends (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.54 (2010) ... (performer: "On a Mission") / (writer: "On a Mission")
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- You're Undead to Me (2009) ... (performer: "Save The Lies" - uncredited)
 2008 Divas II (TV Movie) (performer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited)
 2008 90210 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- That Which We Destroy (2008) ... ("Save The Lies", uncredited)
 2008 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- So I Think I Can Dance (2008) ... (performer: "Save The Lies" - uncredited)
 2008 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... (writer: "Sweet About Me" - uncredited)
 2008 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... (writer: "Save the Lies" - uncredited)
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Chapter Nine: Help! (2008) ... (performer: "Sweet about me")
 2008 Machen wir's auf Finnisch (TV Movie) (performer: "Sweet About Me", "Terrifying") / (writer: "Sweet About Me", "Terrifying")
  Packed to the Rafters (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- How Did We Get Here? (2008) ... (performer: "Sweet About Me") / (writer: "Sweet About Me")
 2008 Other People's Breast Milk (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Sweet about me")
 2008 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2367 (2008) ... ("Sweet about me")
 2008 A Favorita (TV Series) (performer: "Sweet About Me")
 2008 Echo Beach (TV Series) (performer: "Echo Beach")
 2005 Hating Alison Ashley (performer: "Don't Tell Me", "Sorry")
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gabriella Cilmmi

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2008] I like a glass of wine, but I don't smoke. And I'm definitely not a binge drinker. See more »

Trivia:

Australia-born singer resident in the UK. Her surname is pronounced "chill-me". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed