STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,006 this week

Jason Castro (II)


Jason Castro was born on March 25, 1987 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Amar a morir (2009), Black Easter (2021) and Assassin 33 A.D. (2020). He has been married to Mandy Mayhall since January 2, 2010. They have four children. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 64 people
created 27 Nov 2020
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 126 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Castro's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Amar a morir Soundtrack
(2009)
Black Easter Jesus
(2021)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2009 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Auditions: NYC/San Juan (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Auditons: Louisville (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Auditions: San Francisco (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Auditons: Kansas City (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Auditions: Phoenix (2009) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Jason Castro" See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Mandy Mayhall  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think arrogant people disappoint me. Nobody has a right to think they are better than anyone else. See more »

Trivia:

Performed as a drummer for the rock band Keeping Lions (formerly named Charlemagne). See more »

Trademark:

Dreadlocks

Nickname:

Dreadhead

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed