STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,598 this week

Michael Johns (IV) (1978–2014)


Michael Johns was born on October 20, 1978 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia as Michael John Lee. He was married to Stacey Vuduris. He died on August 1, 2014 in Tustin, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 73 images
updated 19 Dec 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
a list of 257 people
created 11 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Johns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Am Soundtrack
(2010)
Ready for Love Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2013 Ready for Love (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (writer: "Come On, Come On" by nm2924903 and nm3561071)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (writer: "Come On, Come On" by nm2924903 and nm3561071)
 2013 Dallas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Battle Lines (2013) ... ("Bless My Soul") / (writer: "Bless My Soul")
 2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wide Deceiver (2012) ... ("Bless My Soul") / (writer: "Bless My Soul")
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ghost World (2011) ... ("Come On Come On") / (writer: "Come On Come On")
 2010 Hellcats (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pledging My Love (2010) ... ("Here We Go") / (writer: "Here We Go")
 2010/I I Am (lyrics: "Fools Gold") / (music: "Fools Gold") / (performer: "Fools Gold")
 2009 The Wanted (TV Series) (performer: "The Great Divide") / (writer: "The Great Divide")
 2009 Don't Look Down (Video documentary) (producer: "Here We Go", "Bless My Soul", "Don't Look Down", "Life Is Okay", "Never Coming Back", "Japan", "A Little Different", "Tell Me", "Come On Come On", "Killing Sphere", "Teaching", "View From Up Here", "Don't Look Down (Acoustic)", "You Are Here", "Hold On", "Real Life", "River of Life", "Don't Lose Your Head") / (writer: "Here We Go", "Bless My Soul", "Don't Look Down", "Life Is Okay", "Never Coming Back", "Japan", "A Little Different", "Tell Me", "Come On Come On", "Killing Sphere", "Teaching", "View From Up Here", "Don't Look Down (Acoustic)", "You Are Here", "Hold On", "Real Life", "River of Life", "Don't Lose Your Head")
 2008 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Live Results Show: One Contestant Eliminated (2008) ... (performer: "9 To 5")
- The Top Nine Finalists Perform (2008) ... (performer: "It's All Wrong, But It's All Right")
 2005 Ithuteng (Never Stop Learning) (Documentary) (performer: "River of Life") / (producer: "River of Life") / (writer: "River of Life")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Be yourself, not what you think people will like. See more »

Trivia:

He auditioned for American Idol (2002) in San Diego. See more »

Nickname:

Papa Johns See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed