STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,493 this week

David Archuleta (I)


David Archuleta was born on December 28, 1990 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Nandito ako (2012), So You Think You Can Dance (2005) and Meet the Mormons (2014). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 16 Dec 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 May 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 28 images
created 08 Aug 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Archuleta's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nandito ako Josh Bradley
(2012)
Meet the Mormons Music Department
(2014)
David Archuleta: Wait David Archuleta
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 David Archuleta: Just Breathe (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2020 David Archuleta: OK, All Right (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2019 Danny Gokey & David Archuleta: Noche De Paz (Short)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Merry Christmas, Happy Holidays (Music Video short)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Paralyzed (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2019 David Archuleta: Postcards in the Sky (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Dios muy alegre albergó (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Winter in the Air (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta: Christmas Every Day (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2018 Peter Hollens & David Archuleta: Loch Lomond (Short)
David Archuleta
 2018 David Archuleta & Madilyn Paige: Seasons (Short)
David Archuleta
 2017 David Archuleta: Up All Night (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: My Little Prayer (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2016 David Archuleta: Numb (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2016 James The Mormon & David Archuleta: Workin' (Short)
David Archuleta
 2015 David Archuleta & Nathan Pacheco: The Prayer (Short)
David Archuleta
 2014 David Archuleta: Glorious (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2013 David Archuleta: Don't Run Away (Music Video)
David Archuleta (singing voice)
 2013 David Archuleta: Rainbow (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Forevermore (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: I'll Never Go (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2012 David Archuleta: Everybody Hurts (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2012 Nandito ako (TV Series)
Josh Bradley
- Finale (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Josh Bradley
 2012 David Archuleta: Nandito ako (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2011 David Archuleta: Wait (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2010 David Archuleta: Something 'Bout Love (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2010 Helping Haiti: Everybody Hurts, B&W Version (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2010 Helping Haiti: Everybody Hurts, Color Version (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2009 David Archuleta: Touch My Hand (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: A Little Too Not Over You (Music Video)
David Archuleta
 2008 David Archuleta: Crush (Music Video)
David Archuleta
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Guitar Hero (2008)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's really crazy, because it's like you've just been working. You know, you go out on stage every week and come back and rehearse and rehearse and then just all these people, out of nowhere, are like 'David!' and stuff. It's like, 'How do you know my name?' It's just bizarre, because it doesn't seem real that so many people would freak out.

Trivia:

Father Jeff is a jazz musician. See more »

Nickname:

Archie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed