STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,477 this week

Danny Noriega (I)


Danny Noriega was born on September 29, 1989 in Azusa, California, USA as Daniel Anthony Noriega. He is an actor and composer, known for Chasing Life (2014), Adore Delano: I Look Fuckin Cool (2014) and Adore Delano: Negative Nancy (2017). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 8 people
created 14 Apr 2017
 
a list of 87 people
created 14 Jun 2020
 
a list of 85 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Noriega's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Chasing Life Funeral Singer
(2015)
(2017)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019 Taylor Swift: You Need to Calm Down (Video short)
Katy Perry (as Adore Delano)
 2018 Drag Tots (TV Series short)
Roxy Moron
- Coat of Many Colors (2018) ... Roxy Moron (as Adore Delano)
- Lip Sync (2018) ... Roxy Moron (as Adore Delano)
- I Can't Do A Death Drop (2018) ... Roxy Moron (as Adore Delano)
- Bish Wish (2018) ... Roxy Moron (as Adore Delano)
- Wig Farm (2018) ... Roxy Moron (as Adore Delano)
 2018 Adore Delano: 27 Club (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2017 Adore Delano: Whole Nine Yards (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2017 Adore Delano: Negative Nancy (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2016 Alaska Thunderfuck: The T (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2016 Adore Delano: Take Me There (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2016 Adore Delano: Dynamite (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2015 Chasing Life (TV Series)
Funeral Singer
- The Ghost in You (2015) ... Funeral Singer (as Adore Delano)
 2015 Alaska Thunderfuck: Hieeee (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2014 RuPaul: Sissy That Walk (Video short)
Danny Noriega (as Adore Delano)
 2014 Adore Delano: I Look Fuckin Cool (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2014 Adore Delano: Hello, I Love You (Video short)
Adore Delano
 2014 Adore Delano: I Adore U (Video short)
Adore Delano
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the music video (in drag) for "Sissy that Walk" by RuPaul. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Adore aka Danny | Adore Delano
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I looked like a lesbian Jonas Brother.

Trivia:

Became the first contestant to voluntarily leave RuPaul's Drag Race. This happened during RuPaul's Drag Race: All Stars 2 after a particularly hard time on the runway. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed