Jeremy Jordan (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 688 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Jeremy Jordan was born on November 20, 1984 in Corpus Christi, Texas as Jeremy Michael Jordan. He's best known for his roles in Smash (2012) & Supergirl (2015). He graduated from Ithaca College w/ a degree musical theater in 2007. Afterwards, he landed his 1st role on Broadway in Rock of Ages. In December 2009, he left the show to play Tony in West... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 15 Mar 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 15 Feb 2020
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 18 Jan 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 31 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Last Five Years Jamie Wellerstein
(2014)
The Flash Grady / Winn Schott
(2017)
Supergirl Winn Schott / Toyman / Computer Lad
(2015-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2022 Spinning Gold (completed)
Neil Bogart
 2022 Hanukkah on Rye (TV Movie)
Jacob
 2015-2021 Supergirl (TV Series)
Winn Schott / Toyman / Computer Lad
- Kara (2021) ... Winn Schott
- It's a Super Life (2020) ... Winn Schott
- Back from the Future - Part Two (2020) ... Winn Schott / Computer Lad / Toyman
- Back from the Future - Part One (2020) ... Winn Schott / Toyman
- Battles Lost and Won (2018) ... Winn Schott
 2021 Mix Up in the Mediterranean (TV Movie)
Josh / Julian
 2020 Holly & Ivy (TV Movie)
Adam
 2020 A Killer Party: A Murder Mystery Musical (TV Series)
Jeremy Jordan
- A Lion Needs His Pride (2020) ... Jeremy Jordan
 2017-2020 Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure (TV Series)
Varian
- Plus Est En Vous (2020) ... Varian (voice)
- Once a Handmaiden... (2020) ... Varian (voice)
- Flynnpostor (2020) ... Varian (voice)
- Race to the Spire (2020) ... Varian (voice)
- Cassandra's Revenge (2020) ... Varian (voice)
 2019 Two for a Penny (Short)
Jimmy
 2019 American Son
Paul Larkin
 2017 The Flash (TV Series)
Winn Schott / Grady
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3 (2017) ... Winn Schott
- Duet (2017) ... Grady
 2015 Beth and Charly (TV Series short)
Will
- Boozy and Chic (2015) ... Will
 2015 Emily & Tim
Raymond Phayer (segment 'Attraction')
 2008-2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Skye Adderson / Doug Walshen
- Agent Provocateur (2015) ... Skye Adderson
- Streetwise (2008) ... Doug Walshen
 2014 Big Cheat (Short)
Brett
 2014 The Last Five Years
Jamie Wellerstein
 2013 Elementary (TV Series)
Joey Castoro
- Solve for X (2013) ... Joey Castoro
 2013 Smash (TV Series)
Jimmy Collins
- The Nominations (2013) ... Jimmy Collins
- The Tonys (2013) ... Jimmy Collins
- The Transfer (2013) ... Jimmy Collins
- The Phenomenon (2013) ... Jimmy Collins
- The Producers (2013) ... Jimmy Collins
 2013 It Could Be Worse (TV Series)
Luke
- I Need Help (2013) ... Luke
- Let Down Your Hair (2013) ... Luke
 2013 Downton Abbey at 54 Below: Season 4, Episode 1 Sneak Peak (Short)
Tom Cullen (Lord Anthony Gillingham)
 2012 Joyful Noise
Randy Garrity
 2011 Submissions Only (TV Series)
Levi Murney
- The Miller/Hennigan Act (2011) ... Levi Murney
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a swing in the original company of the Broadway musical "Rock of Ages" at the Brooks Atkinson Theatre. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Ashley Spencer  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is of English, Scottish, Welsh, and German descent and his mother is Ashkenazi Jewish (her parents' families were from Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, and Russia). See more »

Nickname:

JJ

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed