STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,147 this week

Alvin Ellie


Alvin Ellie was born on March 30, 1985 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Seven Pounds (2008), Walk by Faith (2007) and Hard Breakers (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dreamgirls
Sun, Oct 31 4:10 AM PDT on HBO (518)
Dreamgirls
Sun, Oct 31 7:10 AM PDT on HBO (511)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5981 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alvin Ellie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Seven Pounds Additional Crew
(2008)
Walk by Faith Xavier
(2007)
Hard Breakers Jerome
(2010)
See Dick Run Voodoo Patient
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 American Gangster: Trap Queens (TV Series)
- Brandi Davis (2021) ... (credit only)
 2019 Where The F#Ck Are The Jumper Cables?! (Short)
Long John John
 2019 Teachers (TV Series)
Guy who sends Snap a shot
- Relationslut (2019) ... Guy who sends Snap a shot
 2017 Insecure (TV Series)
Husband
- Hella Open (2017) ... Husband (uncredited)
 2014 Feed Me (TV Series)
Tech
- Episode dated 6 July 2014 (2014) ... Tech
 2011 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Male Assistant #3
- Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore (2011) ... Male Assistant #3 (uncredited)
 2010 Hand Revolt (Video short)
 2010 Hard Breakers
Jerome
 2010/II Love is Love (Video short)
Straight Male
 2010/I Love is Love (Video short)
Straight Male
 2010 Jonas (TV Series)
Camera Operator
- And... Action! (2010) ... Camera Operator
 2009 See Dick Run
Voodoo Patient
 2009 Blood and Bone
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
 2009 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Linda Halls Boyfriend
- What Would You Do? (2009) ... Linda Halls Boyfriend (uncredited)
 2007 Just Jordan (TV Series)
Basketball Player #1
- Slippery When Wet (2007) ... Basketball Player #1
 2007 Into the Wild
Homeless Patron (uncredited)
 2007 Walk by Faith (Video)
Xavier
 2006 Dreamgirls
Bad Side Pianist (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Compari with Jessica Alba See more »

Alternate Names:

Alvin M. Ellerbee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed