STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,246 this week

Noom Diawara


Noom Diawara was born on December 29, 1978 in Paris, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Qu'est-ce qu'on a fait au Bon Dieu? (2014), Amour sur place ou à emporter (2014) and Befikre (2016). See full bio »

The Incredible Way 'Alita: Battle Angel' Came to Life

Alita: Battle Angel star Rosa Salazar and the artists at Weta Digital share how they created the awe-inspiring world of the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noom Diawara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Befikre Shyra friend 3
(2016)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016/II En ligne de mire (TV Movie)
Easy
 2016 Befikre
Shyra friend 3
 2015 A votre service (TV Series)
 2015 Under My Skin (Short)
Le groom
 2014 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Un jeune homme qui, grâce à sa générosité, s'est intégré à la famille de Raymond et Huguette
- L'Album de Famille (2014) ... Un jeune homme qui, grâce à sa générosité, s'est intégré à la famille de Raymond et Huguette
 2014 Enfin te voilà! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
 2013 Mon Frigo m'a dit (TV Mini-Series)
- Compte Commun (2013)
- Le Dégonflé (2013)
- Couple Libre (2013)
- Renaissance (2013)
 2010 Moussa (Short)
Moussa
 2010 Le baltringue
Wifi
 2009 Inside Jamel Comedy Club (TV Series)
Noom
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Noom
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Noom
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Noom
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Noom
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Noom
 2008 Sur le fil (TV Series)
Gérant boîte de nuit
- Père et fils (2008) ... Gérant boîte de nuit
 2008 Cellule identité (TV Series)
Danny
- Frédéric (2008) ... Danny
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nouhoum Diawara | Noom | Diawara Nouhoum

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed