Carolyn Maloney


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,743,192 this week
Carolyn Maloney was born on February 19, 1946 in Greensboro, North Carolina, USA as Carolyn Bosher. She is known for her work on Overdrawn! (2007), Sky World News (1989) and CNN Newsroom (1989). She was previously married to Clifton Maloney. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 383 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolyn Maloney's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Overdrawn! Self
(2007)
Sky World News Self - Democratic Congresswoman, New York
(2020)
(2019)
Cavuto on Business Self / Self (segment "B-Side") / Self - New York Congresswoman
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Equal Means Equal (Documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carolyn B. Maloney | Congresswoman Carolyn Maloney | Congresswoman Carol Maloney | Ms. Maloney | Rep. Carolyn Maloney

Spouse:

Clifton Maloney  (his death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband died in the Himalayas after he had reached the summit of Cho Oyu, world's sixth-highest mountain (26,906 feet). Found dead after overnight stop at a rest camp at 23,000 feet. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed