Mary Berry (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385 this week
Mary Berry was born on March 24, 1935 in Bath, Somerset, England as Mary-Rosa Alleyne Berry. She is a writer, known for The Great British Baking Show (2010), The Great Comic Relief Bake Off (2013) and Britain's Best Home Cook (2018). She has been married to Paul John March Hunnings since April 3, 1966. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass (S3, Ep15)
Sun, Dec 12 5:00 PM PST on KLCSDT3 (1271)
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass (S3, Ep15)
Sun, Dec 12 8:00 PM PST on KCETDT2 (1276)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 09 Apr 2020
 
a list of 18 images
updated 01 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 20 Jan 2019
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 24 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Berry's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Great British Baking Show Self - Judge / Self - Presenter
(2010-2016)
(2013-2015)
(2018-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Mary Berry's Absolute Favourites (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dame Mary Berry

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Paul John March Hunnings  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, William John March, died in a car accident at the age of 19. See more »

Nickname:

Bezza See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed