David Coupe

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 431,020 this week
David Coupe was born on August 24, 1986 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA as David Michael Coupe. He is an actor and producer, known for Demons (2015), Post (2017) and Spots (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Public Enemies
Thu, Dec 02 3:00 PM PST on STZENS (606)
Public Enemies
Thu, Dec 02 10:45 PM PST on STZENS (606)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Coupe's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Demons Will
(2015)
Post Colonel Hackett
(2017)
Spots Carl
(2010)
Virus of the Dead Radio Announcer (segment: "Moans")
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Virus of the Dead
Radio Announcer (segment: "Moans") (voice)
 2017 Post (TV Mini Series short)
Colonel Hackett
- Ever On (2017) ... Colonel Hackett (voice)
 2016 2 Jennifer
Mack
 2015/I Demons (Short)
Will
 2014/II Melody (Short)
Mark (voice)
 2013 Lakeshore High Broadcast (TV Series)
Summer Guy #2
 2013 Man of Steel
Daily Planet Employee (uncredited)
 2012 Boss (TV Series)
Neighborhood Guy
- Louder Than Words (2012) ... Neighborhood Guy (uncredited)
 2011 Caleb (Short)
Lance
 2010 Driver's Ed Mutiny
Peter's Father (voice)
 2010 Spots
Carl
 2009 Public Enemies
Ballroom Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Crossfire (Short)
Troy
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was an extra in Michael Mann's 'Public Enemies' (2009).

Alternate Names:

David M. Coupe

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed