No photo available. Represent Wendy Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,981 this week

Wendy Morgan (V)

Wendy Morgan is an actress, production designer, and director, known for Office Uprising (2017), The Atoning (2017), and The Birthday Party (2013). She has been working in the industry for over ten years. She does a lot of work on independent films in the south, and also does improvisation. Wendy was born in Decatur, Alabama. She is married with ... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moving On Director
(2016)
Hunger Art Department
(2009)
Drowning Nurse #2
(2017)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Office Uprising
Accounting Department Employee (uncredited)
 2017 Drowning
Nurse #2
 2007 Suicide: My Path to Immortality (Short)
Nurse
 2007 A Simple Solution to Irreconcilable Differences (Short)
Court Reporter
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wendy Helms Morgan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed