STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,818 this week

Pavel Volya


Pavel Volya was born on March 14, 1979 in Penza, Penzenskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is an actor and writer, known for Platon (2008), The Best Movie (2008) and Branded (2012). He has been married to Lyaysan Utyasheva since September 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 03 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Volya's work have you seen?
9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Platon Platon
(2008)
The Best Movie Tima Milan
(2008)
Branded Soundtrack
(2012)
Comedy Club Writer
(2005-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Iron Mask
Menshikov
 2019 Pesni (TV Series)
Host
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... Host
 2018 Zomboyashchik
Different characters
 2013 Deffchonki (TV Series)
Pavel Volya
- Krasnaya Shapochka (2013) ... Pavel Volya
 2013 Popugay Club (voice)
 2010 Galygin.ru (TV Series)
Pavel Volya (2010)
 2009 Nevesta lyuboy tsenoy
Stasik
 2008 Univer (TV Series)
Pavel Volya
- Fantazii (2008) ... Pavel Volya
 2008 Platon
Platon
 2008 The Best Movie
Tima Milan
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video "Show-Bizz" See more »


Alternate Names:

Pavel 'Snezhok' Volya

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Lyaysan Utyasheva  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a cast member of the Russian television show "Comedy Club". See more »

Nickname:

Snezhok

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed