No photo available. Represent Yoann Veyrat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 720,442 this week

Yoann Veyrat

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Yoann Veyrat »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoann Veyrat's work have you seen?

Known For

Djam Sound Department
(2017)
Wallay Sound Department
(2017)
Amin Sound Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (45 credits)
 2020 Slalom (dialogue editor)
 2019 Bach-Hông (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2019 -22.7°C Beyond Silence (Documentary short) (sound mixer)
 2019 Gronde marmaille (Short) (sound mixer)
 2018 Living Universe (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2018 I'm Going Out for Cigarettes (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2018 Amin (facility sound manager)
  Tu mourras moins bête (TV Series short) (re-recording mixer - 21 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (sound - 1 episode, 2015)
- La bave (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Briller en société avec le plexus coeliaque (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- S'irradier au ciné (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Des urinoirs et des hommes (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Stades freudiens (2017) ... (re-recording mixer)
 2017 L'insoumis (Documentary) (sound mixer)
 2017 Djam (assistant re-recording mixer)
 2017 Wallay (re-recording mixer)
 2016 L'entomologiste (Short) (sound mixer)
 2016 L'ami (assistant re-recording mixer) / (sound mastering engineer)
 2016 Quand la caravane reste (TV Movie documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2016 Le fil d'Ariane (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Neige et les arbres magiques (sound mixer - segments "Tigres à la queue leu leu", "One, Two, Tree")
 2015 One, Two, Tree (Short) (sound mixer)
 2015 The Black Bear (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2015 Tigers Tied Up in One Rope (Short) (sound mixer)
 2015 Girl with a Backpack (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2014 Marie's Story (sound mastering engineer)
 2014 Rester là (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2014 Fool Circle (recorder auditorium) / (sound mastering engineer)
  Rabbids Invasion (TV Series) (sound mixer & technical coordinator - 13 episodes, 2013) (re-recording mixer - 3 episodes, 2014)
- Rabbid Dreams/Snoring Rabbid/Hypno Rabbid (2014) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Pecking Rabbid/Rabbidmobile/Prisoner Rabbid (2014) ... (re-recording mixer)
- Rabbid Elevation/Surprise Rabbid/Rabbid Test N°98001-c: the Mirror (2013) ... (sound mixer & technical coordinator: Miroslav Pilon)
- Rabbidocchio/Rabbid Test N°98003-c: The Cube/Rabbids with Fleas (2013) ... (sound mixer & technical coordinator: Miroslav Pilon)
 2013 Poussières (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Gözümün nûru (sound mixer)
 2013 Vigia (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Faims (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Le masque de la mort rouge (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2013 Juliette génération 7.0 (TV Series) (sound mixer - 2013)
 2013 Braise (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2012 5,80 mètres (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2012 Michel (TV Series) (sound mixer - 2012)
 2012 David et Madame Hansen (dialogue editor) / (supervising sound editor)
 2012 Les Invisibles (Documentary) (recorder)
 2012 Indignados (Documentary) (recorder)
 2012 Les Chiens Verts (Short) (sound mixer)
 2011 Via Curiel 8 (Short) (sound mixer)
 2011 Mon amoureux (Short) (sound mixer)
 2011 Les conquérants (Short) (sound mixer)
 2010 Darwin 2.0 (TV Movie) (dialogue editor)
 2010 Abu Jamil Street (Documentary) (sound mixer)
  Kaamelott (TV Series) (sound mixer - 11 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (dialog mixer - 5 episodes, 2009)
- Lacrimosa (2009) ... (dialog mixer) / (sound mixer)
- Dies Iræ (2009) ... (dialog mixer) / (sound mixer)
- Arturus Rex (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Nuptiæ (2009) ... (dialog mixer) / (sound mixer)
- Dux Bellorum (2009) ... (sound mixer)
 2009 Roches rouges (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yoann Veyras

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed