Ronnie Kroell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,828 this week
Trailer
0:44 | Trailer
Ronnie Kroell was born on February 1, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Into the Lion's Den (2011), Kissing Darkness (2014) and Scrooge & Marley (2012). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 01 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 262 people
created 19 May 2019
 
a list of 809 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2569 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 338 people
created 27 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Kroell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
(2014)
Scrooge & Marley Randy - Ghost of Christmas Past
(2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017/II Bob (Short)
Brady
 2014 Kissing Darkness
Brett
 2013 Birthday Cake
Fear
 2012 Scrooge & Marley
Randy - Ghost of Christmas Past
 2012 The Men Next Door
Darren
 2011 Into the Lion's Den (Video)
Michael
 2009 I Hate Valentine's Day
Tapas Server (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Facebook Page

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a person that loves to see the good in all people, but I guess that has been a blessing and a curse for me. See more »

Trivia:

Just moved to Brooklyn, New York to continue his modeling career, and further his acting career. See more »

Nickname:

King of Heart

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed