STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,340,271 this week

Wen-Ching Liu


Wen-Ching Liu was born on November 12, 1952 in Taiwan. He is known for his work on Tai kong shi de ai qing (1978), Xing yu (1976) and Taibei liu shi liu (1977). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wen-Ching Liu's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Xing yu Music Department
(1976)
(1977)
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liu Wen Chen | Wen Chun Liu | Wen Zheng Liu | Wen-cheng Liu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed