STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 998 this week

Scarlett Byrne


Scarlett Byrne was born on October 6, 1990 in Hammersmith, London, England as Scarlett Hannah Byrne. She is an actress, known for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) and Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Fri, May 24 7:00 PM EDT on USA (201)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Fri, May 24 10:10 PM EDT on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 09 May 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Nov 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Apr 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scarlett Byrne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Falling Skies Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  Stick and Poke (Short) (post-production)
Maggie
 2017 Skybound
Lisa
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series)
Lacey
- Jenéeuary (2016) ... Lacey
 2015-2016 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Nora Hildegard
- Days of Future Past (2016) ... Nora Hildegard
- Moonlight on the Bayou (2016) ... Nora Hildegard
- This Woman's Work (2016) ... Nora Hildegard
- Postcards from the Edge (2016) ... Nora Hildegard
- Things We Lost in the Fire (2016) ... Nora Hildegard
 2014-2015 Falling Skies (TV Series)
Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
- Reunion (2015) ... Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
- Pope Breaks Bad (2015) ... Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
- Shoot the Moon (2014) ... Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
- Space Oddity (2014) ... Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
- Drawing Straws (2014) ... Alexis 'Lexi' Glass-Mason
 2015 Sorority Murder (TV Movie)
Jennifer Taylor
 2014 Lashes (Short)
Sarah
 2012 Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (TV Movie)
Brittany
 2008 Doctors (TV Series)
Chloe Daniels
- Kiss My Asp (2008) ... Chloe Daniels
 2005 CryBaby (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  Stick and Poke (Short) (extra special thanks: The Blank Theater's Young Playwrights Festival Actor's Workshop Consultant) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Herself - Trio Partner: Evanna & Keo / Herself - Audience
- Week 4: Trio Night (2018) ... Herself - Trio Partner: Evanna & Keo
- Premiere Week: Part 1 (2018) ... Herself - Audience

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She auditioned to play Luna Lovegood in Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007). See more »

Nickname:

Scarley

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed