No photo available. Represent Amelia Sefton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,776,904 this week

Amelia Sefton

Amelia Sefton was born in 1991 in Winsford, Cheshire, England as Amelia Sarah Sefton. She is an actress, known for The Gridiron (2016), Emmerdale (1972) and The Methuselah Paradox. She has been married to William Wray since September 10, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in June

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amelia Sefton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Gridiron Crewe Railroaders Cheerleader
(2016)
Emmerdale Penny Drury / Melinda / Sonographer
(2007-2015)
Justice Waitress
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2016 The Gridiron
Crewe Railroaders Cheerleader
 2016/VI Justice (Short)
Waitress
 2007-2015 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Penny Drury / Melinda / Sonographer
- Episode #1.7332 (2015) ... Melinda
- Episode #1.7065 (2014) ... Sonographer
- Episode #1.4837 (2007) ... Penny Drury
- Episode #1.4835 (2007) ... Penny Drury
- Episode #1.4629 (2007) ... Penny Drury
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Acting Website | Spotlight

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Milly

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed