STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,280 this week

Bao-Ju Chi


Bao-Ju Chi was born on June 3, 1962 in Taiwan. She is known for her work on Miao shou qian jin (1975), Gui men tai ji (1971) and Long hu di tou she (1973). She was previously married to Long Yu. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bao-Ju Chi's work have you seen?

Known For

(1975)
Gui men tai ji Actress
(1971)
Long hu di tou she (Juvenile)
(1973)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1974 Jin shui lou tai (Guest star)
 1973 Long hu di tou she (Juvenile) (as Bao Ru Jih)
 1972 Rang wo ku ba
 1971 Tong zi gong
Yun Chu
 1971 Lang bian le
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1978 Xi yang shan wai shan (theme vocals)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bao-yu Chi | Bo-jou Chi | Bo-yu Gei | Bao-yu Ji | Baoru Ji | Bao Ru Jih
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Taiwanese child actor during the 1970s.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed