Chase Armitage

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 142,841 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Chase Armitage was born on August 2, 1985 in Basingstoke, Hampshire, England. He is known for his work on Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) and Division 19 (2017). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Aug 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 26 Jan 2018
 
a list of 176 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 111 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chase Armitage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Been So Long
Parcour Performer
 2012/II Stealth (Short)
Josh
 2010 Death Race 2 (Video)
Apache
 2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Snatcher (uncredited)
 2010 The Commuter (Short)
Banker 3
 2008-2009 TV Burp (TV Series)
Running Man
- The Best of TV Burp 4 (2009) ... Running Man
- Episode #7.2 (2008) ... Running Man
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

3Run

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed