No photo available. Represent Isabella Grosso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,912,022 this week

Isabella Grosso

Isabella Grosso was born in Southern California to parents of Italian and Spanish descent. She is the youngest in a family of four children and her interest and appreciation for the arts began at a very young age. Her father, a talented orchestra musician, exposed Isabella to her first love: the ballet. Isabella started dancing at the young age of ... See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 940 people
created 19 Mar 2017
 
a list of 4828 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 200 people
created 23 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabella Grosso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Run This Town Danger
(2010-2011)
The Mentalist Dancer
(2014)
Murder101 Dancer
(2014)
Paranormal Whacktivity Hot Party Girl
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2012 Single and Ready to Mingle (Short) (completed)
Julie Ashton
 2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
Salsa Hero
- The Devil's Breath (2017) ... Salsa Hero (uncredited)
 2016 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Buddha Bentley Birthday (2016) ... Dancer
 2016/II Gold (Video short)
Desert dancer
 2016 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Dancer
- Party Lobster Gym Sale (2016) ... Dancer
 2015 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Dancer
- The Accommodations of Desire (2015) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2014 Hot Talk Show (TV Series)
 2014 Murder101
Dancer
 2014 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Dancer
- Il Tavolo Bianco (2014) ... Dancer
 2013 Paranormal Whacktivity
Hot Party Girl
 2013 Queen of the Universe Pilot
Miss Italy
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Dancer
- Locked Up! (2011) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Va Va Broom Ladies
- Remember Paul? (2010) ... Va Va Broom Ladies (uncredited)
 2010 Smooch My Smackers (Short)
Pirate Girl
 2010 Run This Town (TV Series)
Danger
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Danger
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Danger
 2009 Difficult to Stay Alive and Die (Short)
Sexy secretary
 2009 Misogyny (Short)
Rain
 2009 Entourage (TV Series)
Dancer #5
- Amongst Friends (2009) ... Dancer #5
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series)
Casino dancer
- Pilot (2007) ... Casino dancer
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Belle See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed