Duck Grossberg CSI was born on December 25, 1976 in the USA. He is known for his work on Real Steel (2011), Salt (2010) and Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Norman Reedus on Andrew Lincoln's "TWD" Goodbye

"The Walking Dead" star reveals what really happened when the cameras stopped rolling during Andrew Lincoln's last day on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duck Grossberg CSI's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Real Steel Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Salt Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
The Mist Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (48 credits)
 2017 Heart, Baby (chief technology officer - as Duck Grossberg)
 2015 Dig (TV Series) (digital laboratory supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (digital laboratory supervisor - as Duck Grossberg)
 2014 Tyrant (TV Series) (digital laboratory supervisor - as Duck Grossberg)
 2014 About Last Night (digital laboratory supervisor - as Duck Grossberg)
 2013 Grown Ups 2 (digital laboratory supervisor - as Duck Grossberg)
 2012 Gotham (TV Movie) (digital laboratory supervisor - as Duck Grossberg)
 2012 Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2011 The Beaver (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Morning Glory (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010/I Last Night (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Salt (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Shanghai (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter (data manager - uncredited)
 2010 Remember Me (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Greenberg (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Shutter Island (data manager - uncredited)
 2010 The Extra Man (data wrangler: Deluxe New York - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 3 Backyards (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2010 Happythankyoumoreplease (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 The Ted Haggard Monologues (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Did You Hear About the Morgans? (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Yes, Virginia (TV Short) (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Amelia (data wrangler - uncredited)
 2009 The Rebound (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Away We Go (data wrangler - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Veronika Decides to Die (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 The Limits of Control (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 The Good Guy (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Fanboys (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009/I Motherhood (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2009 Hit and Run (Video) (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2008 Marley & Me (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2008 Cadillac Records (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2008 Gigantic (data manager - uncredited)
 2008 Middle of Nowhere (data manager - uncredited)
 2008 Synecdoche, New York (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007-2008 House M.D. (TV Series) (data manager - 3 episodes)
- Frozen (2008) ... (data manager - uncredited)
- Ugly (2007) ... (data manager - uncredited)
- Airborne (2007) ... (data manager - uncredited)
 2008 Hell Ride (data manager - uncredited)
 2007 The Virgin of Akron, Ohio (TV Series) (data manager - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (data manager - 5 episodes)
- You Kill Me (2007) ... (data manager - uncredited)
- The Case of the Cross-Dressing Carp (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
- Go to Hell (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
- A La Cart (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
- Dead Doll (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 The Mist (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series) (data manager - 2 episodes)
- Thirteen (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
- The Janus List (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (data manager - uncredited)
 2007 K-Ville (TV Series) (data manager - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 Timber Falls (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 2007 The Grand (data manager - uncredited)
 2007 Graduation (data manager - as Duck Grossberg)
 1996 Black Scorpion II: Aftershock (production assistant - as Duck Grossberg)
Show Show Editorial department (24 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Duck Grossberg C.S.I. | Duck Grossberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed