STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,974 this week

Rosie Taylor-Ritson


Rosie Taylor-Ritson was born in 1997 in Worthing, Sussex, England as Rosetta Taylor-Ritson. She is an actress, known for Nanny McPhee Returns (2010), Strangers Within (2017) and Biting Point (2016). See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 118 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 17 Sep 2014
 
a list of 802 images
created 16 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosie Taylor-Ritson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
(2017)
Biting Point Poppy
(2016)
Trace George
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Biting Point (Short) (post-production)
Poppy
 2017 Strangers Within
Ella
 2012 Feeling Lucky? (Short)
Billie
 2010 Nanny McPhee Returns
Celia Gray
 2008/I Trace (Short)
George

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tay See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed