STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 132,352 this week

Jake Mason (II)


Jake Mason was born on July 5, 2000 in Bristol, England as Jake Harry Mason. He is known for his work on Window (2019), Killer Revelations (2020) and Lobby Boy (2019). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Mason's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Window Producer
(2019)
(2020)
Lobby Boy Producer
(2019)
Mapped Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  Fleeting (Short) (producer) (filming)
 2020 Killer Revelations (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Lobby Boy (Short) (producer)
 2019 Mapped (Short) (associate producer)
 2019 Window (Short) (producer)
 2019 Kelly (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Who's Pete (Short) (producer)
 2016 Rehabilitation or Re-Offend (Documentary short) (producer)
 2015 Paranoid (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Universal Studios, Florida, US

Nickname:

Mase

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed