STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 657,683 this week

Li-Li Chen (1951–2017)


Li-Li Chen was born on October 10, 1951 in Taipei, Taiwan. She was an actress and assistant director, known for Qiu shi shuang xiong (1974), Taibei liu shi liu (1977) and Hu wa er (1974). She died on March 14, 2017 in Taipei. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Taipei, Taiwan

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 390 people
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Li-Li Chen's work have you seen?

Known For

(1974)
(1977)
Hu wa er Actress
(1974)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lei-lei Chan | Lily Chen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed