STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,337 this week

Pete Hegseth


Pete Hegseth was born on June 6, 1980 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Fox and Friends Weekend (2021), PragerU (2010) and Battle in the Holy City (2020). He has been married to Jennifer Rauchet since August 16, 2019. They have one child. He was previously married to Samantha Hegseth and Meredith Schwarz. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Hegseth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021-2022)
PragerU Writer
(2017-2019)
Fox Files Self - Host / Self / Self - Co-Host, Fox & Friends Weekend / Self - Co-Host, Fox and Friends Weekend / Self - Fox Nation Host / Self - Fox News Contributor
(2015-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2021 Fox and Friends Weekend (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 Battle in the Holy City (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2020)
- Part 1 (2020)
 2017 PragerU (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- How Iraq Was Won and Lost (2017) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "American Crusade: Our Fight to Stay Free". See more »

Official Sites:

Fox News | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Capt. Pete Hegseth | Lt. Pete Hegseth | Maj. Pete Hegseth

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Jennifer Rauchet  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

CEO, Concerned Veterans for America. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed