Chris Sullivan (XII)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 259 this week
Chris Sullivan was born on July 19, 1980 in Palm Springs, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for This Is Us (2016), Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) and The Knick (2014). He has been married to Rachel Reichard since June 20, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Amphibia
Civil Wart/Hop-Popular (S1, Ep12)
Mon, May 16 7:00 PM PDT on DXD (265)
Amphibia
Civil Wart/Hop-Popular (S1, Ep12)
Mon, May 16 7:00 PM PDT on DXDS (925)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 18 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10 images
updated 25 Apr 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 24 Sep 2020
 
a list of 21 images
created 14 Feb 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 Jan 2019
 
a list of 41 images
created 01 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

This Is Us Toby Damon
(2016-2022)
The Knick Tom Cleary
(2014-2015)
Stranger Things Benny Hammond
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2016-2022 This Is Us (TV Series)
Toby Damon
- Us (2022) ... Toby Damon
- The Train (2022) ... Toby Damon
- Family Meeting (2022) ... Toby Damon
- Miguel (2022) ... Toby Damon (credit only)
- The Night Before the Wedding (2022) ... Toby Damon (credit only)
 2021 What If...? (TV Series)
Taserface
- What If... T'Challa Became a Star-Lord? (2021) ... Taserface (voice)
 2021 Agnes
Curly
 2021 Broadcast Signal Intrusion
The Phreaker
 2020 Hammer Down (Short)
Hammer Down
 2020 Vampirina (TV Series short)
Steve / Grogg
- The Fright Before Christmas/Scared Snowman (2020) ... Steve (voice)
- Au Revoir Remy/The School Scare Fair (2020) ... Grogg (voice)
 2019 Make Me the Tennessee (Short)
Hank Watts
 2019 Where's Waldo? (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- A Wanderer Christmas (2019) ... Santa Claus (voice)
 2019 Amphibia (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Teddy / Gunther
- A Night at The Inn/Wally and Anne (2019) ... Teddy (voice)
- Croak and Punishment/Trip to the Archives (2019) ... Gunther / Additional Voices (voice)
- Civil Wart/Hop-Popular (2019) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2019 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Judge Dash Toosi
- The One About the End of the World (2019) ... Judge Dash Toosi
 2019 Discover Indie Film (TV Series short)
Raymond (The Pooka)
- STUCK, The King In The Ring & The Pooka (2019) ... Raymond (The Pooka)
 2019 I Trapped the Devil
The Man
 2019 Adopt a Highway
Orankle
 2018 Camping (TV Series)
Joe
- Birthday Party (Part 2) (2018) ... Joe
- Birthday Party (Part 1) (2018) ... Joe
- Carleen?! (2018) ... Joe
- Just Plain Mad (2018) ... Joe
- Up All Night (2018) ... Joe
 2018 Madden NFL 19: Longshot Homecoming (Video Game)
Mack Mcglinn (voice)
 2018 The Independents
Alvin
 2017 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Husband #1
- Fatwa! (2017) ... Husband #1
 2017 The Pooka (Short)
Raymond
 2016 Live by Night
Brendan Loomis
 2016 Morgan
Dr. Darren Finch
 2016/I Imperium
Andrew Blackwell
 2016 Stranger Things (TV Series)
Benny Hammond
- Chapter Two: The Weirdo on Maple Street (2016) ... Benny Hammond
- Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers (2016) ... Benny Hammond
 2016 Blood Stripe
Rusty
 2014-2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Tom Cleary
- This Is All We Are (2015) ... Tom Cleary
- Do You Remember Moon Flower? (2015) ... Tom Cleary
- Not Well at All (2015) ... Tom Cleary
- Williams and Walker (2015) ... Tom Cleary
- There Are Rules (2015) ... Tom Cleary
 2014 Peter Pan Live! (TV Movie)
Noodler
 2014 The Drop
Jimmy
 2014 Where's This Party? (TV Series)
Tristan Barlow (2014)
 2014 The Normal Heart (TV Movie)
Mike the Tech
 2014 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Mitch
- A Chick Who Can Hang (2014) ... Mitch
 2013 The Americans (TV Series)
Assassin
- Mutually Assured Destruction (2013) ... Assassin
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Eddy Galtin
- Monster's Legacy (2013) ... Eddy Galtin
 2013 Elementary (TV Series)
Todd Clarke
- The Red Team (2013) ... Todd Clarke
 2012 Death and the Red Dress (Short)
Smitty
 2012 A Gifted Man (TV Series)
Biker
- In Case of a Bolt from the Blue (2012) ... Biker
 2008 Sugar. (Short)
Loud Cook
 2008 North Starr
Sprit
 2006 Welcome to Man-Bottomless (Short)
Rob Fosse
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Rachel Reichard  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the voice for the talking camel ("Hump Daaay!") in several Geico commercials. See more »

Nickname:

Sully

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed