Matthew F. Reyes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 228,829 this week
Trailer
0:24 | Trailer
Matthew F. Reyes was born on March 22, 1977 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. He is known for Man vs. the Universe (2014), Hawking (2013) and Inspire Me: Weightless Flights of Discovery (2009). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew F. Reyes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hawking Self
(2013)
Inspire Me: Weightless Flights of Discovery Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
American Morning Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
 2008 MythBusters (TV Series documentary) (flight specialist - 1 episode)
- NASA Moon Landing Hoax (2008) ... (flight specialist)
 2007 Things to Try Before You Die (TV Series) (flight specialist - 1 episode)
- The United States of America (2007) ... (flight specialist - uncredited)
 2005 Three Wishes (TV Series) (flight specialist - 1 episode)
- I Wish to Be Bill Gates (2005) ... (flight specialist - uncredited)
 2004 The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (flight specialist - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 ... (flight specialist - uncredited)
 2004 Dr. 90210 (TV Series documentary) (flight specialist - 1 episode)
- Freedom Riders ... (flight specialist - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2009 Inspire Me: Weightless Flights of Discovery (camera operator - uncredited)
 2007 Try Before You Die (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.6 (2007) ... (camera operator)
 2006 American Morning (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 June 2006 (2006) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2006 Today (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 June 2006 (2006) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
 2008 MythBusters (TV Series documentary) (microgravity consultant - 1 episode)
- NASA Moon Landing Hoax (2008) ... (microgravity consultant - uncredited)
 2007 Things to Try Before You Die (TV Series) (microgravity consultant - 1 episode)
- The United States of America (2007) ... (microgravity consultant - uncredited)
 2004 Dr. 90210 (TV Series documentary) (microgravity consultant - 1 episode)
- Freedom Riders ... (microgravity consultant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Man vs. the Universe (TV Mini Series)
Self
- How to Kill an Asteroid (2014) ... Self
 2013 Hawking (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 2008 MythBusters (TV Series documentary)
Self
- NASA Moon Landing Hoax (2008) ... Self (uncredited)
 2007 Try Before You Die (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.6 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Things to Try Before You Die (TV Series)
Self
- The United States of America (2007) ... Self (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Microgravity Consultant for UK's National Geographic Zero Gravity Idents See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working at NASA Ames Research Center in Mountain View, California

Nickname:

Motorbikematt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed