No photo available. Represent Sydney Lynch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,244 this week

Sydney Lynch (I)

Sydney Lynch was born on September 22, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Sydney Rowe Lynch. She is known for her work on Code Academy (2014), Fall from Grace (2017) and The Monster Next Door. See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2926 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sydney Lynch's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
Fall from Grace Girl on Bridge
(2017)
The Monster Next Door Makeup Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 Fall from Grace (Short)
Girl on Bridge
 2014 Code Academy (Short)
Jaya
 2010 So Long, It's Been Good to Know Yuh (Video short)
Guthrie Child
 2007 Some of an Equation (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2014 Geek Cred (TV Series) (special makeup effects artist - 1 episode)
- The New Status (Quid Pro) Quo (2014) ... (special makeup effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Despite the Gods (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jennifer Lynch. See more »

Nickname:

Syd Lynch

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed