STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,169 this week

Liu Xiao Ling Tong


Liu Xiao Ling Tong was born on April 12, 1959 in Shanghai, China as Jinlai Zhang. He is an actor, known for Journey to the West (1986), Journey to the West 2000 (2000) and Miser. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liu Xiao Ling Tong's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Journey to the West Sun Wukong / White ghost
(1986-2000)
Miser Mr. Hao
The Spring Festival Eldest son
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
  Miser (announced)
Mr. Hao
 1986-2000 Journey to the West (TV Series)
Sun Wukong / White ghost
- Guan deng jin ping fu (2000) ... Sun Wukong
- Huan hun Kou Shanren (2000) ... Sun Wukong
- Ji dao pu ti yu (2000) ... Sun Wukong
- Jiu nan xiao er cheng (2000) ... Sun Wukong
- Lei sa Yin Wu Shan (2000) ... Sun Wukong
 1991 Comic Star
Journalist
 1991 The Spring Festival
Eldest son
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 Monkey King at Times Square (TV Special)
Monkey King (Solo Performer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Blog | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Liuxiao Lingtong | Liu Xiao Ling Tong

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed